- UK Nursery Search
- Nurseries in England
- Nurseries in London
- Nurseries in Bromley Borough
- Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park)
Type of Service
- Day Nursery
Opening Schedule
Open all yearFull days available
YesGroup / Owner
- Funshine Day Nurseries
- Private Owned
Person in charge
- Emma Caulfield(Manager)
Number of Childcare Staff
- 17
Total Places for Children
- 52
Age Range
- from 0 years 3 months
- to 5 years 0 months
Opening Times
- Monday08:00-18:00
- Tuesday08:00-18:00
- Wednesday08:00-18:00
- Thursday08:00-18:00
- Friday08:00-18:00
When Closed
- Bank Holidays & 1 week at Christmas
Funding & Fees
£70 a day
We accept tax free childcare and government funded hours. Please contact us for details.
Child Vacancies
Please contact us for latest vacancies.
News (0) & Events (0)
There are no news items for Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park).
There are no upcoming events for Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park).
Awards / Recognitions (0)
There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park).
Accreditations
There are no accreditations posted yet for Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park).
Meet the Team (0)
There are no Team Members posted yet.
Frequently Asked Questions about Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park)
What is the Age Range of Children that Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park) accepts?
Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park) accepts Children aged from 0 years 3 months to 5 years 0 months.
What Days & Hours is Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park) Open?
Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park) is open: Monday 08:00-18:00, Tuesday 08:00-18:00, Wednesday 08:00-18:00, Thursday 08:00-18:00, Friday 08:00-18:00.
How many Children does Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park) have capacity for?
Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park) has capacity for a total of 52 Children.
How far is Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park) to the centre of Beckenham?
1.1 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.
Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of daynurseries.co.uk. Please contact Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park) to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Funshine Day Nursery (Eden Park) has a Basic Service -more info.











