- UK Nursery Search
- Nurseries in England
- Nurseries in London
- Nurseries in Harrow Borough
- Christchurch Kindergarten @ Gange Children's Centre



Christchurch Kindergarten @ Gange Children's Nursery is a friendly private Kindergarten, providing quality care and education within a safe and welcoming environment.
At Christchurch Kindergarten, children flourish in a high-quality and caring environment where learning is achieved in a fun and stimulating way.
The aim is to help each child meet their full potential in all areas of developmental needs. Staff are committed to developing each child's emotional and social confidence by...
Type of Service
- Day Nursery
Opening Schedule
Open all yearFull days available
YesHalf day sessions offered
YesGroup / Owner
- Christchurch Kindergarten Children's Nursery Ltd
- Private Owned
Person in charge
- Divya Vaghela(Director)
Admission Information
- None
Number of Childcare Staff
- 10
Total Places for Children
- 36
Age Range
- from 2 years 0 months
- to 5 years 0 months
Opening Times
- Monday08:00-18:00
- Tuesday08:00-18:00
- Wednesday08:00-18:00
- Thursday08:00-18:00
- Friday08:00-18:00
When Closed
- Bank Holidays & 1 week at Christmas
Funding & Fees
You can also download our brochure above for more details.
We offer 15 or 30 hours of free NEG funding, subject to eligibility.
For further information please contact us directly.
Contact Christchurch Kindergarten @ Gange Children's Centre to get a personalised quote:
Christchurch Kindergarten @ Gange Children's Centre Reviews (50)
Christchurch Kindergarten @ Gange Children's Centre has a Review Score of 9.9 (9.895) out of 10, based on 17 reviews in the last 2 years.
Over all time Christchurch Kindergarten @ Gange Children's Centre has 50 reviews.
The staff are dedicated, friendly and caring. The facilities and resources are good. Children are engaged in good learning activities. My child likes to go the kindergarten happily.
Grateful for your kind words. Thank you for your review.
My son is learning a lot now since starting nursery. He likes a lot there as well. They have good staff with good management. I also like the manager, she is really good. She always supports us if we have any queries. She is always there for us and that's very kind.
My son has been at this nursery for two years and he has loved every minute of his time there. The staff are all friendly, professional and caring and they make the nursery a fun place to be while also creating a home from home environment where learning is part of the day to day activities. My son has exceeded in so many ways during his time there. The staff are wonderful and the nursery offers exceptional facilities as well as fantastic catering service with healthy food and snacks. I would highly recommend this nursery.
Christchurch Kindergarten @ Gange Children's Centre is an institution designed to educate and care for children, it has been a second home for my child. With a rich volume of education and fun activities, every child enjoys what each tutor gives with great pleasure.
My children are very happy to go to this nursery. They love the teachers and they learnt a lot of new things such as singing, painting and counting. The staff are very friendly and look after the children very well. One more thing which I properly appreciate about this nursery is they do not separate my twins and they are put in the same class. They accepted my children very quickly. Many thanks.
Very friendly and welcoming staff. With good communication about the progress of the child to parents on a daily basis.
Both my kids have learned a lot and have also boosted their confidence in various things.
This is especially for the manager of Wealdstone. She is really committed and knows in-depth about the nursery. She remembers each child and gives special focus to each child. Whenever I popped in with any issue she solves it and if not at that moment she will work towards it to be resolved. You can see the passion, dedication and commitment in here. I am really happy with the nursery. Every staff member is commendable. Thanks to you for all your hard work.
Great start for kids, lots of activities. They enjoy all the activities outdoors and indoors. Great staff.
Christchurch Kindergarten, my son attended the nursery for the last two years, he is so settled and the staff are fantastic, approachable and friendly. You can tell they love their job and genuinely care about each and every child. They consistently provide updates on progress, behaviour, activities, so I know how my son is doing and also my son has all the support he needs in his development. So glad I picked them. I would definitely recommend them.
My son joined the nursery after half term, initially, we thought he may find it difficult to settle into a new atmosphere but hard work from all the staff members, good communication, well organised education and outdoor activities, he is very happy there and doing very well.
We like the staff taking a keen interest in special education needs. We hope all the staff are trained in special education needs.
The nursery is good and my daughter is learning so many things, cookery and basic things. I am so happy with the staff. She has learnt loads of things in the nursery.
My son had spent very good times at this place and he always loved to come here and stay here.
My daughter learned so many new things after joining singing, dancing, writing, pretend play, cooking and sharing. Enjoys coming to nursery every day. During holidays keeps asking when to go back. Staff are very friendly and supportive when we need support.
Appreciated for all the love and care given by you all. My child is blessed to be here. Thank you for all.
I like The Gange Nursery very much. My Daughter has been going there for a year now and she will be there for on more. I'm very happy with the facilities and staff. I will recommend 100%. Thank you.
Excellent services and care of my child. Very supportive staff and manager. It is nice to be here. They have a very great future ahead.
The give us daily updates of my daughters progress via EY Log and in person. They are friendly and flexible.
I am very happy that my child attends this nursery. She enjoys learning and developing in the physical activities. Staff have excellent relationships with children and parents. My elder daughter studied in this nursery. She also had good learning and she achieved good knowledge. I will refer to my friends and family. This is a good nursery.
Child Vacancies
Please contact us for latest vacancies.
News (0) & Events (0)
There are no news items for Christchurch Kindergarten @ Gange Children's Centre.
There are no upcoming events for Christchurch Kindergarten @ Gange Children's Centre.
Awards / Recognitions (0)
There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Christchurch Kindergarten @ Gange Children's Centre.
Accreditations
There are no accreditations posted yet for Christchurch Kindergarten @ Gange Children's Centre.
Meet the Team (0)
There are no Team Members posted yet.
Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of daynurseries.co.uk. Please contact Christchurch Kindergarten @ Gange Children's Centre to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Christchurch Kindergarten @ Gange Children's Centre has an Enhanced Service -more info.