Search for a nursery

Grange Playgroup

Grange Primary School, Grange Road, Dundee, Angus DD5 4LU
Jobs

Type of Service

  • Nursery School

Opening Schedule

Open term time

Full days available

Yes

Owner

  • Grange Pre-School Playgroup
  • Voluntary / Not for Profit Owned

Person in charge

  • Demi Smart(Manager)

Number of Childcare Staff

  • 7

Total Places for Children

  • 22

Age Range

  • from 2 years 6 months
  • to 5 years 0 months

Opening Times

  • Monday09:00-15:00
  • Tuesday09:00-15:00
  • Wednesday09:00-15:00
  • Thursday09:00-15:00
  • Friday09:00-15:00

When Closed

  • Angus School Holidays

Funding & Fees

£35 - 9am to 3pm

£20.50 - 9am - 12.30pm

Are you the Owner/Manager of Grange Playgroup?View your Advertising Options

Grange Playgroup Reviews (0)

Submit a Review

Submit Review

There are currently no reviews for Grange Playgroup.

Child Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Grange Playgroup.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Grange Playgroup.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Grange Playgroup.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Grange Playgroup.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Grange Playgroup

What is the Age Range of Children that Grange Playgroup accepts?

Grange Playgroup accepts Children aged from 2 years 6 months to 5 years 0 months.

What Days & Hours is Grange Playgroup Open?

Grange Playgroup is open: Monday 09:00-15:00, Tuesday 09:00-15:00, Wednesday 09:00-15:00, Thursday 09:00-15:00, Friday 09:00-15:00.

How many Children does Grange Playgroup have capacity for?

Grange Playgroup has capacity for a total of 22 Children.

How far is Grange Playgroup to the centre of Dundee?

5.5 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of daynurseries.co.uk. Please contact Grange Playgroup to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Grange Playgroup has a Basic Service -more info.