Type of Service
- Day Nursery
Opening Schedule
Open all yearFull days available
YesHalf day sessions offered
YesGroup / Owner
- Butterfly's Day Nurseries
- Private Owned
Person in charge
- Wenda Pullan(Manager)
Number of Childcare Staff
- 15
Total Places for Children
- 45
Age Range
- from 0 years 3 months
- to 5 years 0 months
Opening Times
- Monday07:30-18:00
- Tuesday07:30-18:00
- Wednesday07:30-18:00
- Thursday07:30-18:00
- Friday07:30-18:00
When Closed
- Bank Holidays & 1 week at Christmas
Child Vacancies
Please contact us for latest vacancies.
News (0) & Events (0)
There are no news items for Butterfly's Day Nursery, Hemsworth.
There are no upcoming events for Butterfly's Day Nursery, Hemsworth.
Awards / Recognitions (0)
There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Butterfly's Day Nursery, Hemsworth.
Accreditations
There are no accreditations posted yet for Butterfly's Day Nursery, Hemsworth.
Meet the Team (0)
There are no Team Members posted yet.
Frequently Asked Questions about Butterfly's Day Nursery, Hemsworth
What is the Age Range of Children that Butterfly's Day Nursery, Hemsworth accepts?
Butterfly's Day Nursery, Hemsworth accepts Children aged from 0 years 3 months to 5 years 0 months.
What Days & Hours is Butterfly's Day Nursery, Hemsworth Open?
Butterfly's Day Nursery, Hemsworth is open: Monday 07:30-18:00, Tuesday 07:30-18:00, Wednesday 07:30-18:00, Thursday 07:30-18:00, Friday 07:30-18:00.
How many Children does Butterfly's Day Nursery, Hemsworth have capacity for?
Butterfly's Day Nursery, Hemsworth has capacity for a total of 45 Children.
How far is Butterfly's Day Nursery, Hemsworth to the centre of Pontefract?
5.5 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.
Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of daynurseries.co.uk. Please contact Butterfly's Day Nursery, Hemsworth to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Butterfly's Day Nursery, Hemsworth has a Basic Service -more info.